SCOUT & GUIDE

SCOUTS AND GUIDE ACTIVITIES 2013-14

 

Activities done till date:-

      1)      Joining of new candidates and annual registration

2)      Investiture ceremony

3)      Participation in tritiya sopan testing camp. Master Mohit and Master Shashank have participated in Tritiya sopan testing camp at KV NFL Panipat.

4)      Plantation Programme

5)      Duty of watering plants has been distributed to five students everyday.

6)      BP six exercise done on every Wednesday.

Activities Planned for the session2013-14:

      1)      Polythene ban awareness Rally

2)      Flag hoisting procedure

3)      Cleanliness Programme in Vidyalaya premises

4)      Preparation for Cubs Bulbuls Utsav

5)      Organizing Pratham and Dwitiya Sopan Testing Camp

6)      Regular assistance in Organizing School Programmes

CALANDER FOR ACTIVITIES FOR SESSION (2013-2014) AT SCHOOL LEVEL

S.NO

MONTH

ACTIVITIES TO BE ORGANISED

1.

APRIL-2013-MAY-2013

1.      Registration of Scouts, Guides, Cubs & Bulbuls.

2.

JUNE-2013-JULY-2013


 

1.      Formation of Troop/Company/Cub pack/Bulbul flock.

2.        Sending of Registration File.

3.      Renewal of Warrant No.

4.      Uniform Competition.

5.      Tree Plantation.

3.

AUGEST-2013

1.      Preparation of Rajya Puraskar.

2.      Making paper Bags(Scouts)/Project

3.      Quiz Competition(Cubs & Bulbuls)

                     OR

   Slogan Writing

4.

SEPTEMBER -2013

1.      Bouquet Making

2.      Paper Folding

5.

OCTOBER -2013

1.      Memory Game(Cubs and Bulbuls)

6.

NOVEMBER-2013

1.      Community Lunch

7.

DECEMBER-2013

1.      Excursion/Hiker

2.      Pioneering Project & Cooking

8.

JANUARY-2014

1.      Poem Recitation(Cubs & Bulbul)

9.

FEBRUARY-2014

1.      Thinking Day Celebration

2.      Cub Bulbul Utsav

Note:-   Pravesh,Pratham Sopan, Dwitya Sopan Will be Conducted as per R.O.Instruction.

This activity helps inculcate moral, social and democratic values besides developing the spirit of cooperation and community living on the one hand and the qualities of leadership and enterprise on the other.

Session 2013-14

No of Scout registered:- 118

No of Guide Registered:- 15

No of Clubs Registered :- 33

No of Bulbul Registered :- 16

BHARAT SCOUTS & GUIDES

S. No

Name of Scout/Guide Captain/ Flock Leader Cub Master

Qualification

Trained

Remarks

1

Sh Rajkumar Sharma (TGT)

Advance in Scouting

Trained

 

2

Sh Dinesh Kshyap (PRT)

Advance in Scouting

Trained

 

3

Sh Satyveer (TGT)

Basic

Trained

 

4

Sh R.S. Prasad (TGT)

Basic

Trained

 

5

Sh Balbir Singh (PRT)

Basic

Trained

 

6

Sh I.K Lata (TGT)

Cub Master

Trained

 

7

Dr. R.G. Tripathi (Music)

Cub Master

Trained

 

8

Smt Seema Sharma (TGT)

Basic Guide, captain

Trained

 

9

Sh. S.L. Verma (HM)

Cub Master

Trained

 

SESSION 2010-11

SN

EVENT

NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

1.

Rajya Puruskar Scouts

01

  1. Shubham Kapila  

2.

Tritiya Sopam Pased Scouts

04

 

3.

Diwitiya Sopam Pased Scouts

13

 

4.

Diwitiya Sopam Pased Guides

04

 

5.

Pratham Sopam Pased Scouts

11

 

6.

Pratham Sopam Pased Guides

01

 

 

 

 

 

Session 2009-10

SN

EVENT

NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

1.

Rashtrapati Scout

1

Inderjeet Mahala